League Table U16 Division 1

Pos Team Pld W L D PF PA Diff Ded Pts
1 Ballina 7 7 0 0 179 61 118 0 28
2 Ballinasloe 8 6 2 0 228 98 130 0 24
3 Galwegians 7 6 1 0 191 93 98 0 24
4 Sligo 7 4 3 0 87 82 5 0 16
5 Creggs 7 4 3 0 137 158 -21 0 16
6 Corinthians 6 3 3 0 151 54 97 0 12
7 Tuam 5 2 3 0 104 127 -23 0 8
8 Buccaneers 8 1 7 0 102 201 -99 0 4
9 Monivea 6 1 5 0 81 226 -145 0 4
10 Castlebar RFC 7 0 7 0 64 224 -160 0 0
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 01/09/2018
  • 14:30
  • Corinthians
  • 27 0
  • Buccaneers
  • round 1
  •   
  • Venue: Corinthian Park

  • 14:30
  • Galwegians
  • 8 5
  • Sligo
  • round 1
  •   
  • Venue: Crowley Park

  • 14:30
  • Tuam
  • 21 27
  • Creggs
  • round 1
  •   
  • Venue: Tuam RFC

  • 15/09/2018
  • 14:30
  • Buccaneers
  • 21 40
  • Tuam
  • round 2
  •   
  • Venue: Dubarry Park

  • 14:30
  • Castlebar RFC
  • 12 33
  • Galwegians
  • round 2
  •   
  • Venue: Castlebar RFC

  • 14:30
  • Corinthians
  • 24 27
  • Ballinasloe
  • round 2
  •   
  • Venue: Corinthian Park

  • 14:30
  • Creggs
  • 29 5
  • Sligo
  • round 2
  •   
  • Venue: Creggs RFC

  • 14:30
  • Monivea
  • 14 34
  • Ballina
  • round 2
  •   
  • Venue: Monivea RFC

  • 22/09/2018
  • 14:30
  • Ballinasloe
  • 64 0
  • Monivea
  • round 1 - refixed from 01/09/2018
  •   
  • Venue: Ballinasloe RFC

  • 29/09/2018
  • 14:30
  • Castlebar RFC
  • 10 38
  • Monivea
  • round 3
  •   
  • Venue: Castlebar RFC

  • 14:30
  • Galwegians
  • 55 0
  • Creggs
  • round 3
  •   
  • Venue: Crowley Park

  • 14:30
  • Sligo
  • 34 0
  • Buccaneers
  • round 3
  •   
  • Venue: Hamilton Pk

  • 14:30
  • Tuam
  • 5 45
  • Ballinasloe
  • round 3
  •   
  • Venue: Tuam RFC

  • 13/10/2018
  • 14:30
  • Ballinasloe
  • 14 25
  • Sligo
  • round 4
  •   
  • Venue: Ballinasloe RFC

  • 14:30
  • Buccaneers
  • 21 42
  • Creggs
  • round 4
  •   
  • Venue: Dubarry Park

  • 14:30
  • Corinthians
  • 55 7
  • Castlebar RFC
  • round 4
  •   
  • Venue: Corinthian Park

  • 14:30
  • Monivea
  • 19 47
  • Galwegians
  • round 4
  •   
  • Venue: Monivea RFC

  • 14:30
  • Tuam
  • 0 29
  • Ballina
  • round 4
  •   
  • Venue: Tuam RFC

  • 20/10/2018
  • 14:30
  • Ballina
  • 49 10
  • Castlebar RFC
  • round 1 - refixed from 01/09/2018
  •   
  • Venue: Ballina RFC

  • 27/10/2018
  • 14:30
  • Creggs
  • 5 17
  • Ballinasloe
  • round 5
  •   
  • Venue: Creggs RFC

  • 14:30
  • Galwegians
  • 31 19
  • Buccaneers
  • round 5
  •   
  • Venue: Crowley Park

  • 14:30
  • Monivea
  • 5 33
  • Corinthians
  • round 5
  •   
  • Venue: Monivea RFC

  • 14:30
  • Sligo
  • 12 26
  • Ballina
  • round 5
  •   
  • Venue: Hamilton Pk

  • 10/11/2018
  • 14:30
  • Ballinasloe
  • 17 14
  • Buccaneers
  • round 6
  •   
  • Venue: Ballinasloe RFC

  • 14:30
  • Tuam
  • 38 5
  • Monivea
  • round 6
  •   
  • Venue: Tuam RFC

  • 18/11/2018
  • 13:00
  • Ballina
  • 24 12
  • Creggs
  • round 6 - refixed from 10/11/2018
  •   
  • Venue: Ballina RFC

  • 24/11/2018
  • 14:30
  • Buccaneers
  •  
  • Ballina
  • round 7 - awarded to ballina
  •   
  • Venue: Dubarry Park

  • 14:30
  • Creggs
  • 22 15
  • Castlebar RFC
  • round 7
  •   
  • Venue: Creggs RFC

  • 14:30
  • Galwegians
  • 8 31
  • Ballinasloe
  • round 7
  •   
  • Venue: Crowley Park

  • 01/12/2018
  • 14:30
  • Corinthians
  • 7 9
  • Galwegians
  • round 6 - refixed from 10/11/2018
  •   
  • Venue: Corinthian Park

  • 02/12/2018
  • 11:00
  • Sligo
  •  
  • Castlebar RFC
  • round 6 - awarded to sligo
  •   
  • Venue: Hamilton Pk

  • 08/12/2018
  • 14:30
  • Ballina
  • 17 13
  • Ballinasloe
  • round 8
  •   
  • Venue: Ballina RFC

  • 14:30
  • Castlebar RFC
  • 10 27
  • Buccaneers
  • round 8
  •   
  • Venue: Castlebar RFC

  • 14:30
  • Creggs
  •  
  • Monivea
  • round 8
  •   
  • Venue: Creggs RFC

  • 14:30
  • Sligo
  • 6 5
  • Corinthians
  • round 8
  •   
  • Venue: Hamilton Pk

  • 14:30
  • Tuam
  •  
  • Galwegians
  • round 8
  •   
  • Venue: Tuam RFC

  • 15/12/2018
  • 14:30
  • Ballina
  •  
  • Corinthians
  • round 3 - refixed from 29/09/2018
  •   
  • Venue: Ballina RFC

  • 14:30
  • Castlebar RFC
  •  
  • Tuam
  • round 5 - refixed from 27/10/2018
  •   
  • Venue: Castlebar RFC

  • 14:30
  • Sligo
  •  
  • Monivea
  • round 7 - refixed from 24/11/2018
  •   
  • Venue: Hamilton Pk

  • 05/01/2019
  • 14:30
  • Ballinasloe
  •  
  • Castlebar RFC
  • round 9
  •   
  • Venue: Ballinasloe RFC

  • 14:30
  • Buccaneers
  •  
  • Monivea
  • round 9
  •   
  • Venue: Dubarry Park

  • 14:30
  • Corinthians
  •  
  • Creggs
  • round 9
  •   
  • Venue: Corinthian Park

  • 14:30
  • Galwegians
  •  
  • Ballina
  • round 9
  •   
  • Venue: Crowley Park

  • 14:30
  • Sligo
  •  
  • Tuam
  • round 9
  •   
  • Venue: Hamilton Pk

  • 12/01/2019
  • 14:30
  • Corinthians
  •  
  • Tuam
  • tbc - round 7 - refixed from 24/11/2018
  •   
  • Venue: Corinthian Park

  • 19/01/2019
  • 14:30
  • 1st Placed Finisher
  •  
  • 4th Placed Finisher
  • semi-final 1
  •   
  • Venue: TBC

  • 14:30
  • 2nd Placed Finisher
  •  
  • 3rd Placed Finisher
  • semi-final 2
  •   
  • Venue: TBC

  • 02/02/2019
  • 14:30
  • Winner SF 1
  •  
  • Winner SF 2
  • final
  •   
  • Venue: TBC