League Table U16 Division 1

Pos Team Pld W L D PF PA Diff Ded Pts
1 Ballina 9 8 1 0 196 85 111 0 32
2 Ballinasloe 9 7 2 0 299 120 179 0 28
3 Galwegians 9 7 2 0 225 129 96 0 28
4 Sligo 9 6 3 0 105 89 16 0 24
5 Corinthians 9 5 4 0 193 67 126 0 20
6 Creggs 9 5 4 0 187 187 0 0 20
7 Tuam 9 4 5 0 178 173 5 0 16
8 Buccaneers 9 2 7 0 137 206 -69 0 8
9 Monivea 9 1 8 0 91 311 -220 0 4
10 Castlebar 9 0 9 0 86 330 -244 0 0
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 01/09/2018
  • 14:30
  • Corinthians
  • 27 0
  • Buccaneers
  • Round 1
  •   
  • Venue: Corinthian Park

  • 14:30
  • Galwegians
  • 8 5
  • Sligo
  • Round 1
  •   
  • Venue: Crowley Park

  • 14:30
  • Tuam
  • 21 27
  • Creggs
  • Round 1
  •   
  • Venue: Tuam RFC

  • 15/09/2018
  • 14:30
  • Buccaneers
  • 21 40
  • Tuam
  • Round 2
  •   
  • Venue: Dubarry Park

  • 14:30
  • Castlebar
  • 12 33
  • Galwegians
  • Round 2
  •   
  • Venue: Castlebar RFC

  • 14:30
  • Corinthians
  • 24 27
  • Ballinasloe
  • Round 2
  •   
  • Venue: Corinthian Park

  • 14:30
  • Creggs
  • 29 5
  • Sligo
  • Round 2
  •   
  • Venue: Creggs RFC

  • 14:30
  • Monivea
  • 14 34
  • Ballina
  • Round 2
  •   
  • Venue: Monivea RFC

  • 22/09/2018
  • 14:30
  • Ballinasloe
  • 64 0
  • Monivea
  • Round 1 - Refixed from 01/09/2018
  •   
  • Venue: Ballinasloe RFC

  • 29/09/2018
  • 14:30
  • Castlebar
  • 10 38
  • Monivea
  • Round 3
  •   
  • Venue: Castlebar RFC

  • 14:30
  • Galwegians
  • 55 0
  • Creggs
  • Round 3
  •   
  • Venue: Crowley Park

  • 14:30
  • Sligo
  • 34 0
  • Buccaneers
  • Round 3
  •   
  • Venue: Hamilton Pk

  • 14:30
  • Tuam
  • 5 45
  • Ballinasloe
  • Round 3
  •   
  • Venue: Tuam RFC

  • 13/10/2018
  • 14:30
  • Ballinasloe
  • 14 25
  • Sligo
  • Round 4
  •   
  • Venue: Ballinasloe RFC

  • 14:30
  • Buccaneers
  • 21 42
  • Creggs
  • Round 4
  •   
  • Venue: Dubarry Park

  • 14:30
  • Corinthians
  • 55 7
  • Castlebar
  • Round 4
  •   
  • Venue: Corinthian Park

  • 14:30
  • Monivea
  • 19 47
  • Galwegians
  • Round 4
  •   
  • Venue: Monivea RFC

  • 14:30
  • Tuam
  • 0 29
  • Ballina
  • Round 4
  •   
  • Venue: Tuam RFC

  • 20/10/2018
  • 14:30
  • Ballina
  • 49 10
  • Castlebar
  • Round 1 - Refixed from 01/09/2018
  •   
  • Venue: Ballina RFC

  • 27/10/2018
  • 14:30
  • Creggs
  • 5 17
  • Ballinasloe
  • Round 5
  •   
  • Venue: Creggs RFC

  • 14:30
  • Galwegians
  • 31 19
  • Buccaneers
  • Round 5
  •   
  • Venue: Crowley Park

  • 14:30
  • Monivea
  • 5 33
  • Corinthians
  • Round 5
  •   
  • Venue: Monivea RFC

  • 14:30
  • Sligo
  • 12 26
  • Ballina
  • Round 5
  •   
  • Venue: Hamilton Pk

  • 10/11/2018
  • 14:30
  • Ballinasloe
  • 17 14
  • Buccaneers
  • Round 6
  •   
  • Venue: Ballinasloe RFC

  • 14:30
  • Tuam
  • 38 5
  • Monivea
  • Round 6
  •   
  • Venue: Tuam RFC

  • 18/11/2018
  • 13:00
  • Ballina
  • 24 12
  • Creggs
  • Round 6 - Refixed from 10/11/2018
  •   
  • Venue: Ballina RFC

  • 24/11/2018
  • 14:30
  • Buccaneers
  •  
  • Ballina
  • Round 7 - Awarded to Ballina
  •   
  • Venue: Dubarry Park

  • 14:30
  • Creggs
  • 22 15
  • Castlebar
  • Round 7
  •   
  • Venue: Creggs RFC

  • 14:30
  • Galwegians
  • 8 31
  • Ballinasloe
  • Round 7
  •   
  • Venue: Crowley Park

  • 01/12/2018
  • 14:30
  • Corinthians
  • 7 9
  • Galwegians
  • Round 6 - Refixed from 10/11/2018
  •   
  • Venue: Corinthian Park

  • 02/12/2018
  • 11:00
  • Sligo
  •  
  • Castlebar
  • Round 6 - Awarded to Sligo
  •   
  • Venue: Hamilton Pk

  • 08/12/2018
  • 14:30
  • Ballina
  • 17 13
  • Ballinasloe
  • Round 8
  •   
  • Venue: Ballina RFC

  • 14:30
  • Castlebar
  • 10 27
  • Buccaneers
  • Round 8
  •   
  • Venue: Castlebar RFC

  • 14:30
  • Sligo
  • 6 5
  • Corinthians
  • Round 8
  •   
  • Venue: Hamilton Pk

  • 15/12/2018
  • 14:30
  • Ballina
  •  
  • Corinthians
  • Round 3 - Awarded to Ballina
  •   
  • Venue: Ballina RFC

  • 14:30
  • Castlebar
  • 0 35
  • Tuam
  • Round 5 - Refixed from 27/10/2018
  •   
  • Venue: Castlebar RFC

  • 20/12/2018
  • 19:30
  • Creggs
  • 50 5
  • Monivea
  • Round 8 - Refixed from 08/12/2018
  •   
  • Venue: Creggs RFC

  • 22/12/2018
  • 12:00
  • Tuam
  • 19 10
  • Galwegians
  • Round 8 - Refixed from 08/12/2018
  •   
  • Venue: Tuam RFC

  • 05/01/2019
  • 14:30
  • Ballinasloe
  • 71 22
  • Castlebar
  • Round 9
  •   
  • Venue: Ballinasloe RFC

  • 14:30
  • Corinthians
  • 24 0
  • Creggs
  • Round 9
  •   
  • Venue: Corinthian Park

  • 14:30
  • Galwegians
  • 24 17
  • Ballina
  • Round 9
  •   
  • Venue: Crowley Park

  • 14:30
  • Sligo
  • 18 7
  • Tuam
  • Round 9
  •   
  • Venue: Hamilton Pk

  • 12/01/2019
  • 14:30
  • Corinthians
  • 18 13
  • Tuam
  • Round 7 - Refixed from 24/11/2018
  •   
  • Venue: Corinthian Park

  • 14:30
  • Sligo
  •  
  • Monivea
  • Round 7 - Awarded to Sligo
  •   
  • Venue: Hamilton Pk

  • 19/01/2019
  • 14:30
  • Ballina
  • 24 0
  • Sligo
  • Semi-Final 1
  •   
  • Venue: Ballina RFC

  • 14:30
  • Ballinasloe
  • 13 17
  • Galwegians
  • Semi-Final 2
  •   
  • Venue: Ballinasloe RFC

  • 14:30
  • Buccaneers
  • 35 5
  • Monivea
  • Round 9 - Refixed from 05/01/2019
  •   
  • Venue: Dubarry Park

  • 01/02/2019
  • 20:00
  • Ballina
  • 10 3
  • Galwegians
  • Final
  •   
  • Venue: Castlebar RFC